No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is The Tasty Snack Co. Honey Roasted Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (75%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (1.9%), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum. Contains Nuts, Milk, Soya, Mustard, Cereals containing Gluten and Sulfites.

Check The Tasty Snack Co. Honey Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyHoney
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwich
Peanut Free? The Tasty Snack Co. Honey Roasted Peanuts | Spoonful