Is The Tender Table Organic Coconut Whipping Cream 400ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut extract
organic coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Extract, Purified Water, Organic Tapioca Starch.
Check The Tender Table Organic Coconut Whipping Cream 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Tender Table Organic Coconut Whipping Cream 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


