Is THE TEXAN ROASTED SALSA, THE TEXAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, TOMATO FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED ROMA TOMATO, ROASTED ONION, ANAHEIM PEPPER, ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO, SALT, GARLIC, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, GROUND CUMIN, PAPRIKA, GROUND OREGANO), SPICE
Check THE TEXAN ROASTED SALSA, THE TEXAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE TEXAN ROASTED SALSA, THE TEXAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


