Is THE THINKER'S CREAMER, MOCHA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic clarified butter
organic clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON GMO MCT OIL (FROM COCONUT AND PALM), ORGANIC CLARIFIED BUTTER (PASTURE RAISED), ORGANIC COCONUT MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC CASHEWS, BUFFERING BLEND (POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NON GMO TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E).
Check THE THINKER'S CREAMER, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE THINKER'S CREAMER, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


