Is THE TOASTED OAT, GRANOLA, NO. 4 CASHEW + APRICOT, NO. 4 CASHEW + APRICOT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE OATS, HONEY, BUTTER (CREAM), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), CASHEWS (SALT), APRICOTS, FLAX SEED MEAL, VANILLA (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), CINNAMON.
Check THE TOASTED OAT, GRANOLA, NO. 4 CASHEW + APRICOT, NO. 4 CASHEW + APRICOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE TOASTED OAT, GRANOLA, NO. 4 CASHEW + APRICOT, NO. 4 CASHEW + APRICOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
About this product
Cereal · Granule


