Is The Toffee House Bark, Salted Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweet cream butter
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Vanilla), Caramel (Whole Milk, Corn Syrup, Pure Cane Sugar, Cream, Sweet Cream Butter, Extractives Of Vanilla Beans), Sea Salt

Check The Toffee House Bark, Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Toffee House Bark, Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go