Is The Toffee House English Toffee, Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • walnuts
  • almond
  • almonds

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toffee (Butter (Cream, Salt), Pure Cane Sugar, Almonds), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Vanilla), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Non-fat Dry Milk, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Walnuts

Check The Toffee House English Toffee, Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Toffee House English Toffee, Almond is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping