Is The Tofoo Co Naked Tofu 280G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild-flavored, very firm tofu with dense, chewy texture that holds shape when sliced, pressed, grilled, pan-fried, baked, or cubed for stir-fries, skewers, sandwiches, and salads. Reviewers commonly note consistent firmness, neutral taste that absorbs marinades, and dependable performance in high-heat cooking without crumbling, and easy to season or accompany dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tofu* (Water, Soya Beans* (36%), Nigari), *Denotes Organic Ingredients

Check The Tofoo Co Naked Tofu 280G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Tofoo Co Naked Tofu 280G is available at 3 retailers

AppyshopOcadoTesco

About this product

Vegetable · Cube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSalad