Is The Tofoo Co. Organic Scrambled Tofu 200G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soya milk
soya milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tofu* (83%) (Water, Soya Beans*, Nigari), Soya Milk* (Water, Soya Beans*), Nutritional Yeast*, Garlic Powder*, Paprika*, Turmeric*, Onion Powder*, Sea Salt, Black Salt, *Denotes organic ingredients
Check The Tofoo Co. Organic Scrambled Tofu 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Tofoo Co. Organic Scrambled Tofu 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
HC The Smart Choice Organic Fudge Bars
Where to buy
The Tofoo Co. Organic Scrambled Tofu 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


