Is The Tofoo Co. Silken Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Milk* (95%) (Water, Soya Beans*), Water, Nigari. Contains Soya.

Check The Tofoo Co. Silken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
SilkySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySalad