Is The Tofoo Co. Dippers Crispy Crumb 160g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tofu (66.5%) (Water, Soya Beans, Nigari), Water, Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Salt, Wheat Gluten , Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Yeast, Garlic Puree, Dried Onion, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Ground Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Rice Flour, Acid (Lactic Acid), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)

Check The Tofoo Co. Dippers Crispy Crumb 160g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingOn The Go