Is The Tofoo Co. Dippers Crispy Crumb 160g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya beans
- tofu
soya beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tofu (66.5%) (Water, Soya Beans, Nigari), Water, Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Salt, Wheat Gluten , Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Yeast, Garlic Puree, Dried Onion, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Ground Black Pepper, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Rice Flour, Acid (Lactic Acid), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check The Tofoo Co. Dippers Crispy Crumb 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Tofoo Co. Dippers Crispy Crumb 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
About this product
Snack · Stick, Piece


