Is The Tomato Head Classic Hummus, Classic Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CHICKPEAS, WATER, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, VINEGAR, SALT CITRIC ACID
Check The Tomato Head Classic Hummus, Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Tomato Head Classic Hummus, Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


