Is The Tonight Dough Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • concentrated skim milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Caramel & Chocolate Ice Creams with Chocolate Cookie Swirls & Gobs of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Peanut Butter Cookie Dough

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, corn syrup, sweetened condensed skim milk, blackstrap molasses), Wheat flour, Cocoa, Canola oil, Frozen egg yolk, Peanut butter (peanuts), Water, Liquid whole egg, Butter, Coconut oil, Soybean oil, Unsweetened chocolate, Salt, Tapioca flour, Natural flavour, Baking soda, Vanilla extract, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Guar gum, Carrageenan

Check The Tonight Dough Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking