Is The Traditional White Bloomer Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat semolina
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- rye flour
- ascorbic acid
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rye Flour, Yeast, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Wheat Semolina, Fermented Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.
Check The Traditional White Bloomer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Traditional White Bloomer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


