Is The Transformation Company Dark Berry Protein Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo leaf

ginkgo leaf

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Pomegranate Juice Powder, Raspberry Flavor, Black Currant, Raspberry, Cranberry Extract, Cream (non-dairy) Flavor, Strawberry Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Guar Gum, Beet Root Juice Powder, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil Powder, Tart Cherry Powder, Blueberry, Blackberry, Acai Juice Powder, Maqui Berry, Lion's Mane Mushroom, Ginkgo Leaf, Digezyme (alpha-amylase, Neutral Protease, Lactase, Lipase, Cellulase), Amla Fruit, Rosehips, Camu Camu, Grape Seed Extract, Humicsure Fulvic & Humic Acid Blend.

Check The Transformation Company Dark Berry Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieOn The Go