Is The Ultimate Pistachio Brittle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Salted Pistachio Kernels, Sugar, Butter, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda

Check The Ultimate Pistachio Brittle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Ultimate Pistachio Brittle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking