Is The Ultimate Pistachio Brittle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • salted pistachio kernels

salted pistachio kernels

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Salted Pistachio Kernels, Sugar, Butter, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda

Check The Ultimate Pistachio Brittle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Ultimate Pistachio Brittle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking