Is THE ULTIMATE SUGAR REPLACEMENT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- oligosaccharides and natural flavours
oligosaccharides and natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ERYTHRITOL, OLIGOSACCHARIDES AND NATURAL FLAVOURS.
Check THE ULTIMATE SUGAR REPLACEMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ULTIMATE SUGAR REPLACEMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
THE ULTIMATE SUGAR REPLACEMENT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


