Is The Vegan Apple Nola Bar: All-natural, Gluten-free, Paleo-friendly (Box of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • organic unrefined coconut oil
  • unsweetened coconut

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Coconut, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Dates, Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil, Organic Maple Syrup, Unsweetened Dried Apple, Walnuts, Organic Apple Puree, Organic Flax Seed, Spices, Chia Seed

Check The Vegan Apple Nola Bar: All-natural, Gluten-free, Paleo-friendly (Box of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Vegan Apple Nola Bar: All-natural, Gluten-free, Paleo-friendly (Box of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast