Is The Vegan Dairy Dill Chevre Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • organic cashew nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashew Nuts, Organic Coconut Oil, Filtered Water, Vegan Cultures, Sea Salt, Dill. Contains Cashews, Coconut. May Contain Traces Of Soy.

Check The Vegan Dairy Dill Chevre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping