Is The Vegan Man ShakeChocolate Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Hemp Seed Protein), Cocoa, Thickeners (Maize Starch, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Fibresol-2 Soluble Maize Fibre Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulphate, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Ergocalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), Coconut Oil, Flavour, Sweet Potato Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flaxseed, Psyllium Husk, Chia Seed, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycoside), Green Tea Extract, Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans).

Check The Vegan Man ShakeChocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie
Vegan? The Vegan Man ShakeChocolate | Spoonful