Is The Vegetarian Butcher Magic Mince 200G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • however not suitable for milk and

however not suitable for milk and

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Structure, Water, Soy Protein, Barley Malt Extract, Spice Extracts, Natural Flavourings, Spirit Vinegar, Dextrose, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Herb Extracts, Iron (Ferric Pyrophosphate), Vitamin B12

Check The Vegetarian Butcher Magic Mince 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Vegetarian Butcher Magic Mince 200G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySandwich