Is Thé vert Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic ginkgo
organic ginkgo
Dietitian noteGinkgo nuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic rooibos*, Organic green tea*, Organic lemongrass, Organic ginger, Organic juniper berries, Organic lemon oil, Organic ginkgo, Organic nettle leaves, Organic spirulina, Natural lemon flavouring, Organic dandelion root, Organic burdock root.
Check Thé vert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thé vert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go


