Is The Village Vinyard, Italian Gift Basket Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- ur beautiful village vinyard includes the following gourmet items: vineyard cheese spreadcheese spreadermama leone's handmade rainbow pasta saladbruschetta parmesan crispsgourmet olives with herbes de provence
ur beautiful village vinyard includes the following gourmet items: vineyard cheese spreadcheese spreadermama leone's handmade rainbow pasta saladbruschetta parmesan crispsgourmet olives with herbes de provence
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ur Beautiful Village Vinyard Includes The Following Gourmet Items: Vineyard Cheese Spreadcheese Spreadermama Leone's Handmade Rainbow Pasta Saladbruschetta Parmesan Crispsgourmet Olives With Herbes De Provence
Check The Village Vinyard, Italian Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Village Vinyard, Italian Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Where to buy
The Village Vinyard, Italian Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


