Is THE VIRGINIA CHUTNEY COMPANY MAJOR GREY'S MANGO CHUTNEY, 4.4 OZ Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO, PURE CANE SUGAR, GINGER, VINEGAR, SALT, RAISINS, GARLIC, LIME JUICE, CLOVES, CINNAMON

Check THE VIRGINIA CHUTNEY COMPANY MAJOR GREY'S MANGO CHUTNEY, 4.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE VIRGINIA CHUTNEY COMPANY MAJOR GREY'S MANGO CHUTNEY, 4.4 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide Dish