Is The Vurger Co Cheezy Vegan Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sweet Potato, Nutritional Yeast, Olive Oil, Agave Nectar, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Mustard (Spirit Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices, Flavouring, Garlic Powder), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper
Check The Vurger Co Cheezy Vegan Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Vurger Co Cheezy Vegan Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Vurger Co Cheezy Vegan Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSmokyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


