Is The Wheatless Gourmet Gluten Free Puff Pastry Sheets Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Butter (sweet Cream, Natural Flavourings), Water, Canola Oil, Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Baking Powder, Cream Of Tartar, Flaxseed Meal, Whey Protein Concentrate, Inulin (chicory Root), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto. Contains Eggs, Milk.

Check The Wheatless Gourmet Gluten Free Puff Pastry Sheets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking