Is The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pasteurized cow's milk
- yogurt whey
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Whey (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Live Active Cultures), Fresh Persian Cucumbers, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cider Vinegar, Fresh Mint Leaves, Sour Cherries, Sugar, Glucose
Check The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
The White Moustache, Probiotic Pops Traditional, 2.5 Fl Oz, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


