Is The Whole Mix Stir Fry Rainbow bagged 380g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavour
natural maple flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Cabbage, Sauce, Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Sesame Oil, Garlic, Thickener , Natural Maple Flavour), Broccoli, Carrots, Red Capsicum, Beetroot, Red Onion, Kale, Toasted Sesame Seeds May Vary Due To Seasonal Availability
Check The Whole Mix Stir Fry Rainbow bagged 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Whole Mix Stir Fry Rainbow bagged 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
The Whole Mix Stir Fry Rainbow bagged 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


