Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Wizards Magic Kids Immunity Chocolate Bar Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla, Co-Enzyme Q10, Essential Oils, Vitamin K2, Vitamin D3, 33% Cocoa Solids

Check The Wizards Magic Kids Immunity Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

The Wizards Magic Kids Immunity Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? The Wizards Magic Kids Immunity Chocolate Bar | Spoonful