Is The Wizards Magic Kids Plant Based Mint Chocolate Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cacao Butter, Rice Milk Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cacao Nibs, Oats (Gluten Free), Creamed Coconut, Roasted Buckwheat, Natural Flavouring, Essential Oil (Mint Oil), 40% Cocoa Solids

Check The Wizards Magic Kids Plant Based Mint Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Wizards Magic Kids Plant Based Mint Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go