Is The Wizards Magic Kids Plant Based Mint Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- creamed coconut
creamed coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cacao Butter, Rice Milk Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cacao Nibs, Oats (Gluten Free), Creamed Coconut, Roasted Buckwheat, Natural Flavouring, Essential Oil (Mint Oil), 40% Cocoa Solids
Check The Wizards Magic Kids Plant Based Mint Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Wizards Magic Kids Plant Based Mint Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Where to buy
The Wizards Magic Kids Plant Based Mint Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


