Is The Woods Farm Christmas Pudding Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Fruits (44%) [sultanas, Raisins, Citrus Peel, Currants], Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservatives (202, 220) (sulphites), Sugar, Apera, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast), Wheat Flour, Apple Cider [preservative (223) (sulphites)], Canola Oil, Almond Meal, Colour (150c), Starch, Malt Powder [malted Barley], Rum, Brandy. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Barley, Almonds and Sulphites. It may also contain Egg, Milk, Soy and Peanuts.

Check The Woods Farm Christmas Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruityNuttyRich
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking