Is The Works All Purpose Seasoning Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICE, DRIED LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check The Works All Purpose Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Works All Purpose Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
About this product
Seasoning · Container Spice Mix
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetCitrusy
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSeasoningMeal Prep


