Is THE WORKS BLOODY MARY MIX, THE WORKS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE BLEND (DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED (CORN GLUTEN, WHEAT GLUTEN) PROTEIN, GUAR GUM, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY), SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, ONION), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC AGD, ONION POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, MOLASSES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, ONION AND GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVORINGS, POLYSORBATE 80), EXTRACTIVES OF CELERY, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, JALAPENO.
Check THE WORKS BLOODY MARY MIX, THE WORKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE WORKS BLOODY MARY MIX, THE WORKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


