Is The World of Strawberry Shortcake Berry Sweet Sugared Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Dextrose, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Pectin, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (fd&c Red 40).
Check The World of Strawberry Shortcake Berry Sweet Sugared Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The World of Strawberry Shortcake Berry Sweet Sugared Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Western The Original Sweet & Smooth Dressing
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


