Is The Wu-Yi Tea Company Skinny Choco Latte™ Chocolate -- 25 Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Natural Chocolate Flavors, Contains Caffeine We Have Added 200Of Pure Organic Tea Extract High In Polyphenols (Antioxidants), For Maximum Health Benefits, Contains Caffeine We Have Added 200Of Pure Organic Tea Extract High In Polyphenols (Antioxidants), For Maximum Health Benefits
Check The Wu-Yi Tea Company Skinny Choco Latte™ Chocolate -- 25 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Wu-Yi Tea Company Skinny Choco Latte™ Chocolate -- 25 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Where to buy
The Wu-Yi Tea Company Skinny Choco Latte™ Chocolate -- 25 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


