Is The Yellow Edition Energy Drink the Taste of Tropical Fruits (Case) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, NIACIN, PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, FLAVOUR, GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSINS, COLOUR.
Check The Yellow Edition Energy Drink the Taste of Tropical Fruits (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Yellow Edition Energy Drink the Taste of Tropical Fruits (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Red Bull The Summer Edition Watermelon Energy Drink, 12 fl oz
(1 Can) Red Bull Energy Drink, Coconut Berry, 12 Fl Oz, Coconut Edition
Red Bull The Summit Edition Energy Drink
Red Bull The Coconut Edition Coconut Berry Energy Drink
Where to buy
The Yellow Edition Energy Drink the Taste of Tropical Fruits (Case) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


