Is The YES Bar Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Strawberry Coconut -- 6 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • macadamia nuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • shredded coconut
  • coconut butter

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Dried Strawberries, Maple Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Macadamia Nuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Butter, Pecans, Honey, Shredded Coconut, Sesame Seed Butter, White Chia Seeds, Ground Flax Seeds, Celtic (R), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Organic, Contains: Almond, Cashew, Pecan, Macadamia, Coconut, Made In A Gluten Free Certified Facility That Handles Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts, May Contain Shell Or Pit Fragments, Contains:

Check The YES Bar Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Strawberry Coconut -- 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The YES Bar Gluten Free Real Food Paleo Snack Bar Strawberry Coconut -- 6 Bars is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast