Is Thelma's Peppermint Double Chocolate Peppermint Flavored Ice Cream With Double Chocolate Chip Cookies Sandwich, Peppermint Double Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized eggs

pasteurized eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM (CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, BEET EXTRACT [FOR COLOR]), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WATER, PALM OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PASTEURIZED EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), SALT.

Check Thelma's Peppermint Double Chocolate Peppermint Flavored Ice Cream With Double Chocolate Chip Cookies Sandwich, Peppermint Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go