Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Theo Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% - 3.0 Oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Ground Vanilla Bean , Organic Fair Trade Contains 100% Fair Trade Allergy Information: Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts & Tree Nuts

Check Theo Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% - 3.0 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Theo Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% - 3.0 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Vegan? Theo Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% - 3.0 Oz | Spoonful