No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Theo Chocolate Coconut Bites – Dark Chocolate Coconut Salted Almond – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Syrup (Organic), Coconut (Organic) (Fair Trade), Cocoa Beans (Organic) (Fair Trade), Cane Sugar (Organic) (Fair Trade), Almonds (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic) (Fair Trade), Sea Salt, Coconut Flavor (Organic).

Check Theo Chocolate Coconut Bites – Dark Chocolate Coconut Salted Almond – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Theo Chocolate Coconut Bites – Dark Chocolate Coconut Salted Almond – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 12) is available at 4 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganKrogerWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Theo Chocolate Coconut Bites – Dark Chocolate Coconut Salted Almond – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 12) | Spoonful