Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Ginger – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans, Cane Sugar, Crystallized Ginger (Ginger, Cane Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Ground Vanilla Bean ,Organic Fair Tradecontains 87% Fair Trade Allergy Information: Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts & Tree Nuts, Theo Chocolate, Inc, Seattle, Wa, 98103Certified Organic By Qaicertified Fair Trade By Imo Suitable For Vegans

Check Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Ginger – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Ginger – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) is available at 10 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SpicyBitterRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Ginger – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) | Spoonful