Is Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Salted Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar Classic Dark Chocolate 70 percent Cacao Salted Almond is a 3 oz bar sold in a case of 12. It contains 70 percent cacao, giving it a rich dark chocolate flavor. Some people love Theo chocolate, finding it to be delicious and unique. The product details are not specified beyond the size and quantity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans, Cane Sugar, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Himalayan Pink Salt, Ground Vanilla Bean , Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds), Organic Fair Tradecontains 89% Fair Trade Allergy Information: Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts & Tree Nuts, Theo Chocolate, Inc, Seattle, Wa, 98103Certified Organic By Qaicertified Fair Trade By Imo Suitable For Vegans

Check Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Salted Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Salted Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) is available at 15 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go