Is Theo Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups – Dark Chocolate – 1.3 Oz (Case of 12) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark chocolate cups deliver a pronounced cocoa bitterness balanced by a smooth, sweet-salty filling; texture contrasts a firm, glossy shell with a creamy center. Commonly eaten as a single-serve snack, dessert accompaniment, or included in gift assortments. Reviewers note premium chocolate intensity, balanced sweetness, and satisfying, portable portions. Consistent quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Beans, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Cane Sugar, Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Peanut Flour, Salt, Rosemary Extract^ (Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract), Ground Vanilla Bean , Contains Peanuts, Organic Fair Trade ^Used To Ensure Freshness, Adds No Flavor, Made In A Facility That Handles Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts, Contains Peanuts Made In A Facility That Handles Products Containing Milk, Tree Nuts

Check Theo Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups – Dark Chocolate – 1.3 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Theo Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups – Dark Chocolate – 1.3 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 5 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganKrogerVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go