No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is THEO, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, COCONUT MINT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Corn Syrup, Coconut, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Beans, Milk Powder, Coconut Cream, Salt, Ground Vanilla Bean, Coconut Flavor, Peppermint Oil, Contains Milk & Tree Nuts (Coconut), Organic Fair Trade

Check THEO, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, COCONUT MINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THEO, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, COCONUT MINT is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? THEO, MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, COCONUT MINT | Spoonful