Is THEO, MILK CHOCOLATE, SALTED VANILLA CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk powder
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM (MILK)*, CANE SUGAR*+, NON-GMO CORN SYRUP*, BUTTER (MILK)*, COCOA BEANS*+, MILK POWDER*, COCOA BUTTER*+, SEA SALT, GROUND VANILLA BEANS*+.
Check THEO, MILK CHOCOLATE, SALTED VANILLA CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THEO, MILK CHOCOLATE, SALTED VANILLA CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


