Is Theo Peanut Butter Brittle Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate* (cocoa beans*+, cane sugar*+, cocoa butter*+), peanut butter*, powdered sugar* (cane sugar*+, tapioca starch*), cocoa butter*+, brittle* (sugar*, rice syrup*, coconut oil*, sea salt, baking soda), peanut oil*, sea salt, rosemary extract*. CONTAINS PEANUTS. Made on equipment that also processes milk, tree nuts, and eggs. *Organic +Fair Trade

Check Theo Peanut Butter Brittle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go