Is Theo Peanut Butter Brittle Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate* (cocoa beans*+, cane sugar*+, cocoa butter*+), peanut butter*, powdered sugar* (cane sugar*+, tapioca starch*), cocoa butter*+, brittle* (sugar*, rice syrup*, coconut oil*, sea salt, baking soda), peanut oil*, sea salt, rosemary extract*. CONTAINS PEANUTS. Made on equipment that also processes milk, tree nuts, and eggs. *Organic +Fair Trade
Check Theo Peanut Butter Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Theo Peanut Butter Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


